Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Updated November 2016
This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for ANISE EVENT CATERING www.byronbay-catering.com.au

ANISE EVENT CATERING is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. ANISE EVENT CATERING is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for filling out our on-line enquiry/ booking form you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on, and in support, of and for our behalf. This including but not limited to handling client support enquiries, outsourced event equipment and logistics as well to external co-ordination and supplier services. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. ANISE EVENT CATERING take all reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. Occasionally ANISE EVENT CATERING will ask for information such as, and not limited to, where the client had heard of, seen, or expressively been given interest and/ or direction to the Site and/ or our services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
ANISE EVENT CATERING reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to ask for any and all of your personal information be returned to you at anytime, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. ANISE EVENT CATERING reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
ANISE EVENT CATERING welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 841 291
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
ANISE EVENT CATERING, Unit 5, 15 Towers Drive, Mullumbimby NSW 2482, AUSTRALIA